Alumni Relations

 

FarmHouse Fraternity, UW-Platteville Alumni


Last Name
First Name Year Graduated Semester Major Job
Hardy Lloyd 1988 Spring Agricultural Education  teach agriculture in Viroqua
Kobussen Pete 1988 Spring Industrial Technology Owner of Green and Gold Construction
Beckman Bill 1989 Spring Animal Science USA Production Manager – Alta Genetics Inc.
Yelk Doug 1989 Spring Agri-business Farm owner/operator
Scholz Craig 1991 Spring Agri-business Director, Product Management, Aftermarket Parts Farm, Ranch and Agriculture Division, Blount International Oakdale, MN
Koning Matt 1992 Spring Agri-business Owner of MSK Enterprises LLC
Muraski Brain 1992 Spring Technical Agriculture Reproductive Specialist for Northstar Cooperatiive-Select Sires
Vaassen Brain 1992 Spring Animal Science Sales Manager for Vita Plus Corporation
Hoesly Dan 1995 Spring Agri-business Department of Agriculture, Trade, and Consumer Protection in Madison, WI as an Investigator for Consumer Protection.
Vogelsberg Stephen 1995 Spring Criminal Justice and Psychology Attorney at Law, Partner The Law Office of McNamara, Reinicke, Vogelsberg & Helmke, LLP
Kohlenberg Thad 1996 Spring Soil and Crop Science Nursery Manager/ grower for the Bruce company
Severson Matt 1996 Spring Animal Science VP- Risk Management Premier Cooperative
Weigel Ryan 1996 Spring Animal Science Sire Analyst Accelerated Genetics
Moret Leonord 1998 Spring Animal Science and Agribusiness
Moser Jerry 1998 Spring Criminal Justice Beef Farmer
Smith Michael 1998 Spring  Business Administration Digital Imaging Specialist with Lands' End
Petersen Mark 1999 Fall Civil Engineering Project Manager at Ayres Associates in Eau Claire
Opie Terry 2000 Fall Electrical Engineering Software Engineer/Owner of Opie's Computers, LLC
Mann Mike 2001 Spring Electrical Engineering Appleton Marine as an electrical design engineer
Heider Shawn 2002 Spring Agricultural Education  August Schell Brewing Company
Niemer Trent 2002 Fall Industrial Technology Production Supervisor with HUSCO International
Newholm Mike 2004 Spring Building Construction Management & Manufacturing Technology Management Construction Project Manager/Estimator
Peck Jim 2004 Spring Civil Engineering Kapur & Associates (Wausau, Wi) as a Project Manager
Baldwin Nick 2005 Spring Technology Education Shop teacher at Union Grove Union High School
Brockmeyer Kyle 2005 Spring Technology Education U.S Air Force
Schmitt Jerod 2005 Spring Animal Science I own and operate schmitt show steers
Sukow Kevin 2005 Spring Technology Education Buildings & Grounds Supervisor at Mendota Mental Health Institute
Vyvyan Rob 2005 Fall Civil Engineering Civil and Dam Safety Engineer for Alliant Energy – Madison, Wi
Ambrosy Aaron 2006 Spring Animal Science Site manager of Fox Run,llc for the pipestone system
Christian Ryan 2006 Spring Industrial Studies Menards Account Service Rep.
Lund Trevor 2006 Fall Criminal Justice Deputy Sheriff at the Rock County Sheriff's Office in Janesville Wisconsin.
Gelhaar Errol 2007 Fall Mechanical Engineering  Engineer at Dehumidifier Corporation of America
Niesen Andrew 2007 Fall Ornamental Horticulture Crew Leader for David J Frank Landscaping
Rupp Jamie 2007 Fall Agricultural Education Ag Ed teacher at Albany High School
Ward Zach 2008 Spring Agri-business precision planting specialist/ agronomist
Lewis Andrew 2009 Spring Criminal Justice Sensor Operator in The US Air Force
Weidner Adam 2011 Spring Engineering Physics Manufacturing Engineer/ Section Manager For Caterpillar
Lewis Zachary 2011 Fall Mechanical Engineering Capital Projects Manager for Cargill Meat Solutions
Poulter Greg 2011 Fall Law Enforcement Pitsburg paint and glass
Holmbeck Matt 2012 Fall Agri-business precision tech specialist for Ag View FS-Precision
Kraut Bryan 2012 Fall Modine Manufacturing
Bradley Tanner 2013 Spring Animal Science Herd Manager at Hoards Dairyman Farm
Hartman Travis 2013 Spring Animal Science
Plautz Justin 2013 Spring Building Construction Management Project engineer at J.H. Findorff and Son Inc.
Richison Sam 2013 Spring Field Technician for the Eastern WI Dairy Herd Improvement Cooperative
Schilling Jim 2013 Spring Agri-business assistant manager at the epworth three rivers farm services store
Gultch Ben 2013 Fall Geography GIS Cordinator
Hofland Ethan 2014 Spring reclamation, environment, and conservation environmental specialist at Michels Corporation
Kottschade Neil 2014 Spring Soil and Crop Agronomist at Ag Advisory
Brenton Edward Technology Education Product Sales Training Manager – CASE Construction Equipment